Barnette Elementary



Third-grade A/B honor roll: Derric Alexander, Nicole Anniello, Ayla Armiger, Victoria Bergstrom, Kadin Bertucci, Mackenzie Bianco, Madison Busic, Jillian Carson, Riley Casto, Sofia Castronovo, Kaelyn Cerosky, Nicholas Clark, Olivia Clark, Sophia Collins, Isabella Conrad, Krishi Desai, Jaden Fisher, Zoe Fite, Davis Furr, Erna Gashi, Madison Gilreath, Lamis Hammouda, Jordan Han, Cyncier Harrison, Samuel Healey, Andrew Hunter, Kameron Johnson, Owen Kenney, Sanha Kim, Caleb Lilja, Caroline Love, Thomas Lutz, Hayden Lytton, Luke McIntosh, Gabriella Minucci, Rory Moore, Cole Morse, Logan Nerad, Matthew Nicol, Elijah Oswald, Mileia Owens, Trinity Owens, Kristin Parkin, Briana Ramos, Noah Reese, Timothy Reid II, Trey Rogers, Kyle Sandino, Daniel Scullion Jr, Morland Smith, Lanie Sorrow, Alexandra Steurer, Thomas Virgilio, Korbin Washburn, Evan Wessel, Jack White, and Haleigh Wilkinson.



Fourth-grade A/B honor roll:
Taylor Adelman, Noah Alexander, Giovani Arellano, Riggan Ayscue, Sarah Baert, Nathan Bavis, Katelyn Berg, Alaina Brack, Morgan Burns, Suzanna Cainey, Dominic Castronovo, Jesus Chacon, Megan Crawford, Talen Cunningham, Casey Davidson, Peyton Davis, Ava DePasquale, Margaret Dillon, Mekhi Dover, Shannon Dufrene, Ariel Dye, Brooke Dye, Nadiyah Fisher, Emma Goodrum, Emily Hearld, Jordan Hempstead, Kayleigh Hunsaker, Serenity Hunter, Sadiya Johnson, Benjamin Jones, Bryce Jones, Morgan Kerr, Calum King, Ainsley Lay, Brianna Leet, Tess Licastri, Robert Massey, Emma McElroy, Lacey Moore, Seth Moore, Andrew Novitt, Karly Owen, Kyle Paredi, Ethan Patterson, Kayla Patterson, Stevie Porter, Nicolas Ruiz, Kennedy Smith, Alyssa Thao, Jennifer Tran, Christina Wallace, Joseph Watkins, Grace Webster, Emily Wheatley, Jazmyn Williams, Justin Wilson, Braden Womack, and Michael Womack.



Fifth-grade A/B honor roll: Breona Bennett, Chloe Billingsley, Calliope Carion, Brendan Carson, Justin Castillo, Kunal Chakraborty, Lyndsay Chester, Michael Clark, Mia Cooper, Makenzie Davis, Nolan Davis, Taryn Don, Sherlyn Drew, Alexis Edwards, Emily Elliott, Odalis Espinal Garcia, Joshua Fisher, Haven Graper, Christian Hammond, Haley Hempstead, Brenden Hoey, Savannah Jackson, Connor James, Ashley Kinoshita, Liam Kirkpatrick, Kayla Kushmock, Kylie Lewis, Jacob Lifer, Nicole Long, Austin Luna, Alwyn Moody IV, Marissa Morgan, London Newton, Grace Paton, Jacob Pistolis, Renee Rapp, Emmy Roebuck, Maxwell Russell, Kyra Szczesek, Victoria Templin, Amy Vega, Kayla Weatherington, Mason Webb, Grace Wilson, Emily Wolfe, Miranda Wylie, Thomas Yingling, and Stephanie Zoeckler.



Lake Norman Christian



Fourth-grade A honor roll: TJ Burns, Emily Faria, Gage Hill, Andrea Kralovic, Sydney Nestor, Eli Poythress, Grace Tuller.



Fourth-grade A/B honor roll: Ryan Givens, D’mier Johnson, Zion Pack, and Ellie Schumm.



Fifth-grade A honor roll: Angelica Arthur, Jared Beightol, Hannah Fite, Chloe Green, Kensley Ledford, Riley Ledford, Caroline Mecum, Emily Roberts, and Jacob Smith.



Fifth-grade A/B honor roll: Sydney Davis, Jordan Dunn, Madison Monroe, and Johnathan Murphy.



Sixth-grade A honor roll: Rose Edmondson, Ariana Fucini, Tim Gentsch, Camille Harley, Lexi Mecum, Chandler Vaughan, and Joseph Wheeler.



Sixth-grade A/B honor roll: Josh Barnette, Taylor Garrett, Kami Heath, Christopher Jackson, Anna Lorey, Ryleigh Price, Savannah Simmons, and Nash Stewart.



Seventh-grade A honor roll: Emma Beightol, Ryan Hunter, and Madison Sherman.



Seventh-grade A/B honor roll: Sydney Capps, Spencer Gazzaway, Micah Godsey, Fletcher Graham, Kyle Mergenthaler, Myles Monroe, Julia Morgan, Jasmine Pack, Kyle Puckett, Victoria Scott, Emily Watt, and Olivia Watt.



Eighth-grade A honor roll: Lindsey Crane, Thomas Faria, Kelsey Heath, Lauren Hunter, Madison Mauney, Bethany Taylor, and Nick Vincent.



Eighth-grade A/B honor roll: Alex Fletcher, Wren Gooding, Elizabeth Jackson, Cameron Porter, Caroline Turner, and Jordan Weaver.



Ninth-grade A honor roll: Jalen Sanders.